Wednesday, April 26, 2006

Playboy in shirt


Dude thk for this cool shirt.. lol I will try my very best to fulfill your best wishes for me. A playboy in a shirt! Wow, you certainly have high expectations of me. Thk again man.. today was great fun until at night (you know what la). But then again, it's just the 3 of us.. and it was really gd to hav you guys around me during these trying times LOL. And what?? I know how to walk home safely ok, don't think i'm like some arse who will drink himself to death.. no fear! And pls dude, ur pool sucks man.. unlike me, anyhow play also can put those balls into the pockets. hahaha or isit when i'm truly serious about things, they never go my way?? Bloodyass thing called L.I.F.E

You know how isit when you are sad but then you still smile and laugh? Ya, that's me for you. Today was one of those days. But I will get over it soon enough. Nothing too much for me to handle, of cos, with the help of some magic beverages. And boy, I could have taken more if not for the sorry fact that I have camp on the next day.

Anyway I feel stupid now. WH, you must be thinking wad a sorry ass I was right? Talking and talking about other things but then you know how I felt la. Sim too..

Karin where are you?

2 comments:

Jinwei said...

lol~ really, but

insert 2 coin/s to continue.

Coins: 1/3

gary said...

nah.. i don't believe it's a case of insufficient coins. rather it won't want to accept my coins.